Sign In | Join Free | My xvsxp.com
xvsxp.com
Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
EK keeps looking for valuable distributors and partners around international markets…
Home > VRF Air Conditioner >

Commercial Central VRF Air Conditioner With Brushless DC Motor

Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr LENG

Commercial Central VRF Air Conditioner With Brushless DC Motor

Brand Name : EuroKlimat
Model Number : EKRV-A
Certification : ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, CRAA, CQC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T or L/C
Supply Ability : 1500pcs per month
Delivery Time : 20 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details : Pallet
Product Name : Digital Multi-connected Central Air Conditioner
Supercooling Technologies : reaching a total supercooling degree of 19.6°C.
Cooling Capacity(kW) : 10.0 kW~141.0 kW
Heating Capacity(kW) : 11.5 kW~152.0 kW
Unit minimum DimensionsL×H×W (mm×mm×mm) : 970×355×1050
Range of Sound Level dB(A) : 56~65
Wide operation range : Heating range: -15°C to +29°C Cooling range: 0°C to 48°C (standard model); -5°C to +54°C (with brushless DC motors)
Refrigerant : R410A
Ultra-long Connecting Pipe : Total pipe length:1000m
Charging per Customer : Electricity fee can be calculated in real time based on customers' actual usage.
Contact Now

EKRV Series Digital Multi-connected Central Air Conditioner


Specifications:


Outdoor Units: EKRV040A(R)1~EKRV500A(R)1


Model 

EKRV040

A1/ AR1

EKRV050

A1/ AR1

EKRV060

A1/ AR1

EKRV050

A1/ AR1

EKRV060

A1/ AR1

EKRV070

A1/ AR1

EKRV080

A1/ AR1

EKRV100

A1/ AR1

EKRV120A1/ AR1

EKRV140A1/

AR1

Cooling capacitykW1012.51512.51519252833.540
Heating capacity*kW11.514171517.5212831.53744
Input powerCoolingkW3.34.14.94.14.65.977.89.511.1
HeatingkW33.84.23.84.25.86.77.69.210.8
Power supply 220V~/50Hz380V/3N~/50Hz
Rated currentCoolingA15.018.622.37.98.712.214.816.418.321.4
HeatingA13.617.319.17.28.312.013.615.117.420.9
Connector sizeLiquid pipemm9.529.529.529.529.529.529.529.5212.712.7
Gas pipemm15.8815.8815.8815.8815.8815.8822.222.222.228.6
Unit weightkg120125129125129135290300305350
NoisedB(A)59596059606156576060
Refrigerant type R410A
Dimensions (W x D x H)mm970x355x1050970x355x1255970x355x1050970x355x1255990x840x18401290x840x1840

Model 

EKRV160

A1/ AR1

EKRV180

A1/ AR1

EKRV200

A1/ AR1

EKRV220

A1/ AR1

EKRV240

A1/ AR1

EKRV260

A1/ AR1

EKRV280A1/ AR1EKRV300A1/ AR1EKRV320A1/ AR1
Cooling capacitykW4550.55661.5687378.585.090.0
Heating capacity*kW49.55661687381.086.593.599.0
Input powerCoolingkW12.914.615.517.319.220.722.424.025.8
HeatingkW12.51414.616.618.120.121.723.325.0
Power supply 380V/3N~/50Hz
Rated currentCoolingA24.128.731.334.937.339.742.446.850.3
HeatingA23.827.730.833.235.138.342.245.349.0
Connector sizeLiquid pipemm12.712.715.8815.8815.8815.8815.8815.8819.05
Gas pipemm28.628.628.628.628.634.934.934.934.9
Equalizer pipe sizemm----------9.529.529.529.52
Unit weightkg360370590590600655665710720
NoisedB(A)606161626262626263
Refrigerant type R410A
Dimensions (W x D x H)mm1290x840x18401990x840x18402280x840x18402580x840x1840

Model EKRV340 A1/ AR1EKRV360 A1/ AR1EKRV380 A1/ AR1EKRV400 A1/ AR1EKRV420 A1/ AR1EKRV440 A1/ AR1EKRV460 A1/ AR1EKRV480 A1/ AR1EKRV500 A1/ AR1
Cooling capacitykW95.5101.0108.0113.0118.5124.0129.5136.0141.0
Heating capacity*kW105.5112.0117.0122.5129.0134.0141.0146.0152.0
Input powerCoolingkW27.529.230.332.133.834.736.538.440.2
HeatingkW26.528.028.930.632.132.734.736.238.1
Power supply 380V/3N~/50Hz
Rated currentCoolingA52.857.458.761.566.068.672.274.778.2
HeatingA52.555.456.059.962.865.968.370.273.9
Connector sizeLiquid pipemm19.0519.0519.0519.0519.0519.0519.0519.0519.05
Gas pipemm34.934.941.341.341.341.341.341.341.3
Equalizer pipe sizemm9.529.529.529.529.529.529.529.529.52
Unit weightkg7307409509609701190119012001200
NoisedB(A)636364646465656565
Refrigerant type R410A
Dimensions (W x D x H)mm2580x840x18403280x840x18403980x840x1840

Notes:
■ The preceding cooling capacity is measured when the indoor dry/wet bulb reads 27°C/19°C, and the outdoor dry/wet bulb reads 35°C/24°C.
■ The preceding heating capacity is measured when the indoor dry/wet bulb reads 20°C/15°C, and the outdoor dry/wet bulb reads 7°C/6°C.
■ In the preceding table, heating capacity* is only applicable to heat pump units, and is omitted for cooling-only units.
■ For details about on-site power distribution and wiring for unit installation, see the nameplate or installation manual of the unit.
■ The noise levels are measured in a semi-silent room by averaging the noise levels at four sides of the unit. The checkpoints are 1 meter away from the unit at
a height of (unit height + 1 meter)/2. In actual environment, the operation noise of the unit is generally higher due to ambient noise.


Description:


1. Higher Energy Efficiency

ide Capacity Regulation Range and Precise Ambient Temperature Control

By using a PWM valve to control the time ratio of unloading and loading status, the digital scroll compressor can continuously regulate the capacity within a range of 10%–100%, increasing the precision of capacity regulation and the stability of indoor temperature.

Low Energy Consumption

The unit boasts an outstanding IPLV(C) (refrigerating coefficient of performance). The full series of units features an IPLV(C) that is far higher than national standard energy efficiency level 1.

2. More Advanced Technologies

Rapid Start Technologies

EKRV series digital multi-connected central air conditioners can run in full load within a short period, quickly meeting indoor requirements.

Supercooling Technologies

Enlarges the condenser of the outdoor unit to implement level-1 supercooling, and then uses an efficient supercooler to implement level-2 supercooling, reaching a total supercooling degree of 19.6°C. Enhances the cooling capability of the unit and improves the efficiency of the unit. Reduces the pressure loss when the refrigerant is circulated in the pipe, rationally allocating the ultra-long accessory pipe and refrigerant.

No Electromagnetic Interference

Without a transducer, EKRV series digital multi-connected central air-conditioning units do not generate high-order harmonic and electromagnetic radiation, providing customers with healthy living and working environment.

Brushless DC motor (optional)

Fans of outdoor units can be regulated at 32 levels based on load changes, improving efficiency and reducing noise.

The unit can safely run under light load for a long time.

Intelligent Defrosting Technologies;

No Power Consumption Resulting from Power Conversion


3. Wide operation range

EKRV series digital multi-connected central air-conditioning units can generate cooling result in hot weather with a temperature of 54°C, and generate heating result in cold weather with a temperature of -15°C.


4. Ultra-long Connecting Pipe

Total pipe length

1000m

Max. equivalent length of a single pipe

220m

Max. actual length of a single pipe

175m

Max. vertical span between outdoor and indoor units

50m

Max. vertical span between indoor units

15m


5. Easy Installation

The system can provide an external static pressure of 50 Pa, ensuring the heat dissipation result of the outdoor unit under the same installation conditions (optional).

A higher external static pressure ensures that the outdoor unit can be flexibly installed at a rooftop, compartment, balcony, or equipment floor, preventing overload of the unit due to poor ventilation

6. More Secure

Dual Backup Operation with Guaranteed Security

Automatic Fault Diagnosis

Technologies for Automatic Identification of Pipe Length

Multiple Measures to Effectively Protect Compressors

Door Card Function (Optional)

Intelligent and Balanced Operation Management


7. electronic expansion valve

The unit uses an electronic expansion valve with 4000-step capacity regulation to increase the precision of superheat degree control (liquid level control), enhance the operation security, and improve energy saving.


8. More Intelligent

Centralized Monitoring Software

One set of EKRV centralized monitoring software can control up to 2048 indoor units, meeting customers' requirements for large-scale centralized management.

Separate Control Charging per Customer

The unit can fairly and rationally divide the electricity quantity based on the model, operation mode, operation time, air supply/ return efficiency, and refrigerant flow of the air conditioning unit to protect the rights and interests of all owners. The unit provides customers with functions such as owner management, price and recharge management, energy saving management.

Separate Control

Centralized Control


9. Models of indoor units are diverse for selection.

Indoor units cover 6 series and 63 capacity types, and total fresh air indoor units are available, fully meeting customer requirements.

10. More Environment-friendly

Full Compliance with RoHS Directive,

Environment-friendly Refrigerant,

Automatic Refrigerant Recovery Technologies,

Automatic Determination of Refrigerant Charge,

Energy Consumption of 5 W in Standby Mode(a Record Low in the Industry)


Applications

hotels,entertainment centers, hospitals, restaurants, office buildings, cinemas,

factories, school supermarkets and so on.

Competitive Advantage:

EKRV unit using R410A refrigerant meets the energy saving and environmental protection.

Wide operation range. EKRV series digital multi-connected central air-conditioning units can generate cooling result in hot weather with a temperature of 54°C, and generate heating result in cold weather with a temperature of -15°C.

Models of indoor units are diverse for selection. Indoor units cover 6 series and 63 capacity types, and total fresh air indoor units are available, fully meeting customer requirements.


EKRV480AR1


Product Tags:

vrf technology air conditioner

      

vrf air conditioning systems

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Commercial Central VRF Air Conditioner With Brushless DC Motor Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)