Sign In | Join Free | My xvsxp.com
xvsxp.com
Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
EK keeps looking for valuable distributors and partners around international markets…
Home > Heat Pump Package Unit >

Low Noise EXV Control Air Cooled Heat Pump Package Unit 500kW - 800kW

Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0769-83660888-8265
Contact Person:
Mr LENG

Low Noise EXV Control Air Cooled Heat Pump Package Unit 500kW - 800kW

Brand Name : Euroklimat
Model Number : EKAC350BR1LH Basic Model
Certification : AHRI ,CE,ISO9001,ISO14001,OHSAS18001,CRAA,CQC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 3,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 15 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details : Plywood
Product Name : Eco-Friendly Refrigerant Heat Pump Package Unit-Air Cooled Modular Combination
Installation : Floor Standing
Cooling Capacity : 100.0-500.0
Heating Capacity : 103.0-515.0
Evaporator Type : High-Efficiency vacuum brazed Plate Type
Compressor Type : Scroll
Refrigerant Type : R410A
Condenser Fan Type : Axial large-blade low-noise fan
Power Supply : 380-415V/3Ph/50Hz
Contact Now

Eco-Friendly Refrigerant Heat Pump Package Unit-Air Cooled Modular Combination


Specifications:


Unit Model EKAC1750BR1EKAC2100BR1EKAC2450BR1EKAC2800BR1
Unit CombinationMaster UnitEKAC350BR1MEKAC350BR1MEKAC350BR1MEKAC350BR1M
Slave Unit4*EKAC350BR1S5*EKAC350BR1S6*EKAC350BR1S7*EKAC350BR1S
Nominal cooling capacitykW500600700800
Nominal heating capacitykW515618721824
Nominal cooling input powerkW148177.6207.2236.8
Nominal cooling running currentA283339.6396.2452.8
Nominal heating input powerkW149178.8208.6238.4
Nominal heating running currentA287344.4401.8459.2
Power supply 380-415V/3Ph/50Hz
RefrigerantType R410A
Control EXV
Compressor lubricant POE Oil
Water side heat exchangerType High efficiency vacuum brazed plate type heat exchanger
Water flowcoolingm³/h83.5100.2116.9133.6
heating90.5108.6126.7144.8
Water pressure dropkPa35353535
Condenser Fan type Axial fan with large blade and low noise
DimensionsLength* Heightmm2215*2260
Widthmm815099001165013400
Net weightkg3900468054606240

Note:

  1. Working conditions for nominal cooling capacity: outlet water temperature 7°C; water flow: 0.172m³/(h.kW); outdoor ambient temperature 35°C.
  2. Working conditions for nominal heating capacity: outlet water temperature 45°C; water flow: 0.172 m³/(h.kW); outdoor dry/web bulb temperature 7°C/6°C.
  3. Water resistance includes water pressure drop of the unit and the attached Y strainer filter.
  4. A maximum of 16 units can be connected to form a modular combination.
  5. Specifications are subject to change due to design variations without further notice.

Description:

  1. The innovative EK air conditioner adopts the leading air-cooled heat pump design in Europe which enables an energy efficiency ratio (EER) in full load mode exceeding Chinese energy-saving product certification standard (higher than COP3.2).
  2. EKAC460BR1 series air-cooled modular unit adopts R410A. Compared with the conventional refrigerant R22, R410A does not contain chlorine and therefore has no adverse impact on the ozonosphere. It serves as a medium- and long-term substitute of R22.
  3. RoHS-certified environmentally-friendly zinc-plated steel boards are adopted to ensure an endurable body which is resistant against corrosion, peeling, and fading.
  4. The ring-shape return air heat exchanger enables more evenly air flow and higher efficiency.
  5. The electric control cabinet is covered with sheet metals both internally and externally. All internal elements are internationally renowned brand products.
  6. The 500-level PMV electronic expansion valve ensures precise flow control. Degree of superheat can be precisely matched when the unit’s load changes.
  7. A dual-speed condenser fan with blades passing the dynamic and static balance test is driven by a high-efficiency motor to realize efficiency and quietness at night.
  8. The compressor uses internationally leading technologies, including axial end sealing technology, radial oil membrane sealing technology, and new electronic protection technology. The large oil pool and the gigantic space at the absorption side, together with the liquid-gas separation function, ensure large charging capacity.
  9. The dual-system plate heat exchanger can bear up to 3.0 MPa pressure at the water side, applicable to water systems of super-high buildings.
  10. The LOVATA inner grooved copper tube ensures reliable quality and high heat exchange rate.
  11. The unit adopts anti-vibration design and multi-level noise reduction. The brand quiet full-hermetic scroll compressor; dual-speed quiet motor; blades passing the dynamic and static balance test ensures industry leading noise reduction grade and anti-vibration degree.
  12. Lower-part hermetic structure: The lower part of the unit is covered with sheet metals to insulate noise of a running compressor.
  13. An innovative smart silence mode is adopted. The fan speed (high/low gear) can be automatically adjusted based on unit’s running state and ambient temperature to allow a unit to work in quiet and low-noise mode. The noise at night is reduced by 6 dB (A).
  14. The EK test center has been approved by the China National Accreditation Service for Conformity Assessment (CNAS). By national-level test (with respect to corrosion, fatigue, frequent startup, etc), the modular unit is highly reliable.
  15. Defrosting conditions are automatically to save energy. Defrosting capability varies depending on the amount of frost, to maximize normal heating time and minimize temperature change caused by defrosting.
  16. The EK system can be composed of up to 16 modules. Any slave module of the system can take over works of a faulty master module, posing no adverse impact on the entire system. Besides, a part of load of the EK system is born alternately to balance load of the compressor.
  17. A modular unit is equivalent to two conventional modular units, saving up to 40% installation space.
  18. The unit helps you save investment into water system. A modular unit is equivalent to two conventional modular units, helping you save investment into an additional set of pipelines and accessories.
  19. The unit provides 13 powerful in-built protection functions, including: High-low pressure protection, inverse phase or lack-of-phase protection, frequent start protection, overcurrent protection, discharge temperature protection, overheat protection, sensor fault protection, chiller antifreeze protection, water system antifreeze protection, low water flow protection, and ambient temperature protection.
  20. The unit adopts a microcomputer control system and a large LCD to facilitate operation. A single control system can control up to 16 units and monitor their running state in real time. The optional RS485 COM interface is embedded with the Modbus protocol to realize group control.

Applications:


These units are applicable to places such as hotels, restaurants, recreational centers, hospitals, dining halls, offices, cinemas, factories, and supermarkets, especially to those rising high requirement on noise reduction and ambient environment and where water is lacking or cooling water tanks are inapplicable.


Competitive Advantage:


EKAC series environmentally-friendly refrigerant-type air-cooled heat pump units combine the essence of Euroklimat accumulated over 40-year air-cooled heat pump design experience with the demand in the modular unit market of China, to fully satisfy customers requirements on efficiency, environmental friendliness, comfort, safety, and smartness to the greatest extent. These units are applicable to places such as hotels, restaurants, recreational centers, hospitals, dining halls, offices, cinemas, factories, and supermarkets, especially to those rising high requirement on noise reduction and ambient environment and where water is lacking or cooling water tanks are inapplicable.

Featuring flexibility in installation, quickness in construction, and simplicity in pipelining, these units allow phase-based and moderate investment and have no requirement on the chilled water system, therefore becoming one of the best choices for users.


Product Tags:

air conditioning package units

      

water cooled packaged unit

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Low Noise EXV Control Air Cooled Heat Pump Package Unit 500kW - 800kW Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)