Sign In | Join Free | My xvsxp.com
xvsxp.com
Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
EK keeps looking for valuable distributors and partners around international markets…
Home > Heat Recovery Unit >

Residential Air Conditioning Heat Recovery Unit Screw Water Cooled Chiller 90 -170 Tons

Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr LENG

Residential Air Conditioning Heat Recovery Unit Screw Water Cooled Chiller 90 -170 Tons

Brand Name : EuroKlimat
Model Number : EKSC
Certification : ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, CRAA, CQC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T or L/C
Supply Ability : 5,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 10 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details : Plywood
Product Name : Packaged Heat recovery unit scroll ground water heat pump chiller
Capacity(Ton ) : 90-170
Refrigerant : R134A
Circuit water pump : Optional
Contact Now

Heat recovery unit screw type water cooled chiller 90 -170 tons


More Energy Saving


An EKSC water (ground) source heat pump system uses heat exchangers to directly exchange heat with a geothermal energy source to reduce the consumption of fossil resources. It is basically immune to ambient environment changes, efficient, and energy saving. The operation efficiency around the year is 40-60% higher than traditional central air conditioning systems.


Environment Friendly


When providing heat in summer, an EKSC water (ground) source heat pump system does not need a boiler, and does not release gas, liquid or solid waste to the environment. It is an ideal green air
conditioning solution that meets energy saving and environment protection requirements. Optional R134 environment-friendly refrigerant makes the system work with high efficiency both in partial and full workload. They are energy efficient and do not cause ozone depletion.


Highly Reliability


An EKSC water (ground) source heat pump system works under stable conditions that does not vary with ambient temperatures. The heating capacity does not decrease even in cold water, and no defrosting is required.


Saving Space


An EKSC water (ground) source heat pump system does not require a cooling tower or other outdoor equipment such as boiler room and area for storing coal and solid waste. It saves building space and makes building look more graceful. In addition, the system also mitigates heat-island effect around buildings.


Low Maintenance Cost


An EKSC water (ground) source heat pump system saves installation and maintenance costs for cooling tower, roof fan, and outdoor equipment. The compressor works reliably without refrigerant over-pressure or under-pressure problems which may occur in traditional central air conditioning systems. This greatly
reduces the maintenance cost.


Wide Application


An EKSC water (ground) source heat pump system works for three purposes (provides heating, cooling, and hot water), which is equal to a boiler plus an air conditioning system and can be widely used in buildings such as hotels, schools, shopping malls, and office buildings in various environments.


Specifications


ModelEKSC090EKSC110EKSC125EKSC135EKSC145EKSC160EKSC170
CoolingCooling capacityU.S.RT86.6106.9125.1134.4144.6158.6168
kW304.5376440.1472.8508.7557.9590.8
x104kcal/h26.232.337.840.743.74850.8
Input powerkW55.367.378.483.68693.8101.2
COPkW/kW5.515.595.615.665.925.955.84
Chilled water flowm3/h52.464.775.781.387.596101.6
Pressure drop of chilled waterkPa75857785858583
Cooling water flowm3/h61.976.289.295.7102.3112.1119
Pressure drop of cooling waterkPa67627275697172
Heating*Heating capacityU.S.RT103.5127.4148.6159.3171187.4198.5
kW364.2448.2522.7560.2601.5659.1698
x104kcal/h31.338.54548.251.756.760
Input powerkW69.98599.1105.5108.6118.3127.8
COPkW/kW5.215.275.285.315.545.575.46
Hot water flow ratem3/h62.677.189.996.4103.5113.4120.1
Hot water pressure dropkPa69647376717373
Water source flow ratem3/h50.662.572.978.284.89398.1
Water source pressure dropkPa70797178808077
Cooling + total heat recovery*Cooling capacityU.S.RT74.191.5107.1115.1123.8135.8143.8
kW260.7321.9376.8404.7435.5477.7505.9
x104kcal/h22.427.732.434.837.541.143.5
Heat recovery capacityU.S.RT93.8115.5135.1144.9154.5169.2179.9
kW330406.2475.1509.6543.3595.2632.7
x104kcal/h28.434.940.943.846.751.254.4
Input powerkW69.384.398.3104.9107.8117.5126.9
Cooling COPkW/kW3.763.823.833.864.044.073.99
Heat recovery COPkW/kW4.764.824.834.865.045.074.99
Total COPkW/kW8.528.638.678.729.089.138.98
Chilled water flowm3/h52.464.775.781.387.596101.6
Pressure drop of chilled waterkPa75857785858583
Hot water flow ratem3/h56.869.981.787.793.4102.4108.8
Hot water pressure dropkPa57536163586061
CompressorType Semi-closed double-screw compressor
Qty. 1111111
Startup type Y-Δ
Capacity modulation%25%-100% stepless modulation
Power supply 380V/3~/50Hz
CondenserType Water-cooled shell-tube type
Qty. 1111111
EvaporatorType Dry shell-tube type
Qty. 1111111
Refrigerant type R134a
LubricantCode EK02
FillingL13x113x119x119x123x123x123x1
Temperature control PID control over water temperature
Outer diameter of chilled water inlet/outlet pipeφ(mm)139.7139.7168.3168.3168.3168.3168.3
Outer diameter of cooling water inlet/outlet pipeφ(mm)114.3114.3114.3114.3139.7139.7139.7
Heat-insulation material PID control over water temperature
Weight of a single indoor unitkg1850187022402260283028603080
Operating weightkg2090211026402660324032603490
Rated current (cooling)A95115133143147160172
Rated current (heating*)A120146169180186202218
Rated current (cooling + heat recovery*)A119145167179184201217
Startup currentA287343545545660660749
Max. startup current (cooling)A287343545545660660749
Max. startup current (heating*)A287343545545660660749


Note:
■ Working conditions for nominal cooling capacity: inlet/outlet water temperature in the evaporator: 12/7°C; inlet/outlet water temperature in the condenser 30/35°C.
■ Working conditions for nominal heating capacity: water flow in the above table; inlet/outlet water temperature in the condenser: 40/45°C; inlet/outlet water temperature in the evaporator
15/10°C (note: antifreeze is required when water temperature in the water circuit is lower than 3°C in winter).
■ Working conditions for nominal cooling + total heat recovery capacity: inlet/outlet water temperature in the evaporator ~/7 °C; inlet/outlet water temperature in the condenser 40/45°C.
■ Heating capacity parameters in the table are measured only for heat pump units. Cooling only units do not have this parameter.
■ In the parameter table, parameters marked with "cooling + total heat recovery*" are applicable to only to total heat recovery units, and are not applicable to cooling only or heat pump units.
■ The pressure drops of evaporators and condensers do not include resistance from external water pipes and parts.
■ For on-site electric wiring, see the name plate or installation menu of the unit.


Product Tags:

waste heat recovery unit

      

heat recovery ventilation units

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Residential Air Conditioning Heat Recovery Unit Screw Water Cooled Chiller 90 -170 Tons Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)